Τρίτη, 22 Σεπτεμβρίου 2009

Lalo Schifrin


Background information
Birth name
Boris Claudio Schifrin
Born
June 21, 1932 (1932-06-21) (age 77)
Origin
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Genres
Spy music
Bebop
Rock
Occupations
Pianist, Composer
Instruments
Piano





Videos:
1. Cumana, Xavier Cugat conductor (1959) (original John Daly)
2. Mission Impossible (1966) (live orchestra 2007)
3. Bullit score (1968)
4. Dirty Harry score (1971)
5. Enter the Dragon score (1973)
6. A Pressing Need to Save the World score (1976) (Voyage of the Damned score)
7. Jaws (1976) (alboum Black Window)













Δεν υπάρχουν σχόλια:

Δημοσίευση σχολίου

Εγγραφή μέσω email

Enter your email address:

Εγγραφή μέσω reader

Blog Widget by LinkWithin